Hanford Champions
Baseball
  1973 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1973 State Tournament - Sixth Place
  1974 Paul Boolen
All State Player
  1974 Scott Stromall
All State Player
  1975 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1975 State Tournament - Third Place
  1976 Rob Cuello
All State Player
  1977 Denny DeVine
All State Player (State MVP)
  1978 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1978 State Tournament - Sixth Place
  1978 Craig Elder
All State Player
  1979 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1980 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1980 Randy Garcia
All State Player
  1981 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1982 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1983 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1984 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1985 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1985 STATE CHAMPIONS
  1985 Jeff Bumgarner
All State Player
  1985 Mike Sutey
All State Player
  1987 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1987 Eastern Regional Champions
  1987 STATE CHAMPIONS
  1987 Dave Densley
All State Player
  1988 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1988 State Tournament - 8th Place
  1988 Ryan Hoff
All State Player
  1989 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1989 District Champions
  1989 State Tournament - Third Place
  1989 Craig Nelson
All State Player
  1989 Randy Young
All State Player
  1989 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1991 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1991 District Champions
  1991 State Tournament - Second Place
  1991 Eli Brackenbury
All State Player
  1991 Genn Ziegler
All State Player
  1992 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1992 Jason Ford
All State Player
  1993 State Tournament - Third Place
  1993 James Kwong
All State Player
  1995 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1995 State Tournament - Seventh Place
  1995 Elliot Strankman
All State Player
  1996 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1997 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2010 District Champions
  2010 Eastern Regional Champions
  2011 Eastern Regional Champions
Basketball (Boys)
  1977 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1977 District Champions
  1977 State Tournament - Third Place
  1981 District Champions
  1985 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1985 State Tournament - Fifth Place
  1995 District Champions
  1995 State Tournament - Seventh Place
  1996 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1998 District Champions
  1999 Eastern Regional Champions
  2002 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2005 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2005 District Champions
  2005 State Tournament - Eighth Place
  2006 District Champions
Basketball (Girls)
  1978 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1979 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1980 District Champions
  1980 State Tournament - Second Place
  1981 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1981 District Champions
  1981 State Tournament - Third Place
  1983 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1983 State Tournament - Sixth Place
  1984 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1984 District Champions
  1984 State Tournament - Sixth Place
  1985 State Tournament - Sixth Place
  1986 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1986 District Champions
  1986 STATE CHAMPIONS
  1987 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1987 District Champions
  1987 State Tournament - Fourth Place
  1988 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1988 District Champions
  1991 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1992 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1992 State Tournament - Fourth Place
  1993 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1993 District Champions
  1997 District Champions
  1997 State Tournament - Eighth Place
  2006 District Champions
  2006 Eastern Regional Champions
  2008 Columbia Basin League Champions
  2008 State Tournament - Third Place
Cross Country (Boys)
  1984 John Keating
State Meet - Sixth Place
  1985 John Keating
State Meet - Third Place
  1998 Adam Tenforde
STATE CHAMPION
  2004 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2008 District Champions
Cross Country (Girls)
  1983 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1983 District Champions
  1984 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1984 District Champions
  1985 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1985 District Champions
  1986 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1987 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1987 District Champions
  1987 State Tournament - Second Place
  1988 District Champions
  1988 State Tournament - Fourth Place
  1989 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1992 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2007 Distrct Champions
  2007 Eastern Regional Champions
  2008 District Champions
  2008 State Tournament - Sixth Place
Football
  1982 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1982 State Tournament - Seventh Place
  1983 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1985 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1985 State Tournament - Third Place
  1986 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1999 Mid-Valley League Champions
Golf (Boys)
  1973 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1974 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1974 State Tournament - Eighth Place
  1975 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1975 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1976 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1976 District Champions
  1976 State Tournament - Third Place
  1977 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1977 State Tournament - Second Place
  1981 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1981 State Tournament - Ninth Place
  1984 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1984 State Tournament - Ninth Place
  1986 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1986 District Champions
  1986 State Tournament - Eighth Place
  1987 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1987 State Tournament - Sixth Place
  1988 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1988 District Champions
  1988 State Tournament - Eighth Place
  1989 State Tournament - Ninth Place
  1990 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1990 District Champions
  1990 State Tournament - Fifth Place
  1991 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1991 District Champions
  1992 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1992 District Champions
  1993 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1993 State Tournament - Fifth Place
  1994 State Tournament - Third Place
  1996 Jeremy Taylor
STATE CHAMPION
  2006 Undeafted in the MVL finale.
Mid-Valley League Champions
  2006 District Champions
  2006 Josh Harvey - 3rd Place and Alex Moore - 10th Place
State Tournament - Second Place
  2007 First "Team" State Chamionship in Boys Golf
STATE CHAMPION
  2007 Alex Moore
STATE CHAMPION
  2007 Eastern Regional Champions
  2010 Scott Kim
STATE CHAMPION
  2010 State Tournament - First Place
  2013 State Tournament - Third Place
  2013 Tanner Martin
State Tournament - Eighth Place
Golf (Girls)
  1989 State Tournament - Third Place
  1990 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1990 District Champions
  1991 District Champions
  1995 District Champions
  1995 STATE CHAMPIONS
  2000 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2000 District Champions
  2003 Eastern Regional Champions
  2003 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2003 Kristen Black - 12th Place and Molly Jensen - 27th Place
State Tournament - Fifth Place
  2011 District Champions
  2011 State Tournament - Third Place
  2012 STATE CHAMPIONS
  2012 District Champions
  2012 Columbia Basin Big Nine (CBBN) League Champions
  2013 STATE CHAMPIONS
  2013 Taylor Kain-Godoy
State Tournament - Third Place
Gymnastics
  2009 District Champions
Soccer (Boys)
  1987 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1990 District Champions
  2000 District Champions
  2002 State Tournament - Fourth Place
  2004 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2005 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2005 Eastern Regional Champions
  2006 Undefeated in the MVL finale - a perfect 12-0 record.
Mid-Valley League Champions
  2013 State Tournament - Fourth Place
Soccer (Girls)
  1986 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1987 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1987 District Champions
  1988 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1988 District Champions
  1988 State Tournament - Fourth Place
  1989 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1989 District Champions
  1989 STATE CHAMPIONS
  1989 National Ranking - Second Place
  1990 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1990 District Champions
  1990 State Tournament - Second Place
  1991 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1991 District Champions
  1991 State Tournament - Third Place
  1992 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1992 District Champions
  1992 State Tournament - Third Place
  1993 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1993 District Champions
  1993 State Tournament - Third Place
  1994 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1994 District Champions
  1994 State Tournament - Third Place
  1995 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1995 District Champions
  1995 State Tournament - Fourth Place
  1996 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1999 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2000 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2001 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2002 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2002 District Champions
  2002 State Tournament - Fourth Place
  2003 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2003 District Champions
  2003 Eastern Regional Champions
  2005 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2010 Columbia Basin Big Nine (CBBN) League Champions
Softball
  1984 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1985 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1985 District Champions
  1986 District Champions
  1987 District Champions
  1988 District Champions
  1989 District Champions
  1990 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1992 District Champions
  1992 Eastern Regional Champions
  1993 Eastern Regional Champions
  1996 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1997 Eastern Regional Champions
  1999 District Champions
  2000 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2001 District Champions
  2002 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2002 District Champions
  2002 Eastern Regional Champions
  2002 District Champions
  2003 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2003 Eastern Regional Champions
  2003 STATE CHAMPIONS
  2004 Perfect 14-0 Record
Mid-Valley League Champions
  2004 Eastern Regional Champions
  2005 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2005 Eastern Regional Champions
  2009 District Champions
Swimming
  1989 Christine Miller (100 Yard Breaststroke)
STATE CHAMPION
  2003 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2008 District Champions
  2009 District Champions
  2009 Columbia Basin Big Nine (CBBN) Champions
  2009 District Champions
  2009 State Meet - Fifth Place
  2010 Columbia Basin Big Nine (CBBN) Champions
  2010 District Champions
  2010 State Meet - Third Place
  2010 200 Meter Freestyle Relay Team
STATE CHAMPIONS
  2011 District Champions
  2012 District Champions
Tennis (Boys)
  1980 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1981 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1983 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1984 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1985 District Champions
  1985 State Tournament - Fourth Place
  1986 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1986 State Tournament - Third Place
  1987 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1990 District Champions
  2000 District Champions
  2002 State Tournament - Fourth Place
  2006 Undeafted in the MVL finale - a perfect 12-0 record.
Mid-Valley League Champions
  2006 District Champions
  2007 Jake Knox and Curtis Lan (Doubles)
State Tourney - Third Place
  2009 District Champions
  2009 Eastern Regional Champions
  2013 Shane Sandlin and Kevin Sands (Doubles)
State Tournament - Fifth Place
Tennis (Girls)
  1986 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1987 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1989 District Champions
  1994 Kristin Ball and Dione Rasmussen (Doubles State Champion)
STATE CHAMPIONS
  1996 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1996 District Champions
  1996 State Tournament Participant
  2002 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2004 Eastern Regional Champions
  2004 Kasey Knox (Singles)
STATE CHAMPION
  2004 Perfect 14-0 Record
Mid-Valley League Champions
  2004 District Champions
  2006 Molly Knox (Singles)
State Tournament - Third Place
  2007 Molly Knox (Singles)
State Tournament - Second Place
  2009 District Champions
  2009 Eastern Regional Champions
  2012 Sierra Troxel (Singles)
State Tournament - Third Place
  2013 Sierra Troxel (Singles)
State Tournament - Third Place
Track (Boys)
  1974 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1974 Dennis Dudley (Pole Vault = 15'4" - State Record)
STATE CHAMPION
  1975 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1983 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1984 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1984 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1985 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1985 District Champions
  1986 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1986 District Champions
  1987 Chris Busselman (Shotput = 55' 10.5")
STATE CHAMPION
  1995 State Tournament - Fifth Place
  1997 Kurt Kraemer (High Jump and Triple Jump)
STATE CHAMPION
  1998 Adam Tenforde (3,200 meters)
STATE CHAMPION
  1998 Kurt Kraemer (High Jump, Long Jump, and Triple Jump)
STATE CHAMPION
  1999 Adam Tenforde (1,600 meters and 3,200 meters)
STATE CHAMPION
  2002 Mid-Valley League Champions
  2002 District Champions
  2002 State Tournament - Second Place
  2002 Justin Clary (Pole Vault - 14'0")
STATE CHAMPION
  2002 John Hickey (1,600 meters & 3,200 meters - 9:9.58)
STATE CHAMPION
  2002 Kyle Kraemer (Triple Jump)
STATE CHAMPION
  2003 State Tournament - Second Place
  2003 1,600 Meter Relay Team - 3:20.55
STATE CHAMPION
  2004 Tyler Cathey (Javelin = 184' 7")
STATE CHAMPION
  2007 Keefe Brockman (High Jump - 6'8")
STATE CHAMPION
  2009 District Champions
  2012 Cody Quinton (Discus - 160' 2")
STATE CHAMPION
  2012 Joe Collett (110 and 300 Hurdles)
STATE CHAMPION
  2012 State Tournament - Third Place
  2013 Aaron Cuningham (Shot Put - 57, 8")
STATE CHAMPION
Track (Girls)
  1983 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1983 District Champions
  1985 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1985 District Champions
  1986 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1986 District Champions
  1986 Millicent Shaw (300-hurdles)
STATE CHAMPION
  1987 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1987 District Champions
  1987 Michelle Weissenfels (Javelin = 138' 7")
STATE CHAMPION
  1994 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1994 State Tournament - Fifth Place
  1994 Shay Nielson (300 IH - 44.71)
STATE CHAMPION
  1995 Shay Nielson (300 IH - 45.33)
STATE CHAMPION
  2004 Mid-Vally League Champions
  2008 Taymussa Miller (High Jump - 5'5")
STATE CHAMPION
  2009 District Champions
  2011 Veronica Bradley (Long Jump - 17'9")
STATE CHAMPION
Volleyball
  1977 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1977 District Champions
  1978 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1978 District Champions
  1979 District Champions
  1980 State Tournament - Fourth Place
  1981 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1981 District Champions
  1985 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1986 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1987 Mid-Valley League Champions
  1987 State Tournament - Second Place
  2006 Columbia Basin League Champion
  2006 District Champions
  2006 Eastern Regional Champions
  2007 STATE CHAMPIONS
Wrestling
  1985 Jon Shipman
State Tournament - Third Place
  1986 Jon Shipman
State Tournament - Second Place
  1992 Sean MacLellan
State Tournament - Fourth Place
  1999 Michael Schwegel
STATE CHAMPION - HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION
  2000 Michael Schwegel
State Tournament - Second Place
  2005 Cody Bradshaw
State Tournament - Fourth Place
  2006 Cody Bradswaw
STATE CHAMPION - 189 POUND DIVISION
  2006 Logan Roehm
State Tournament - Second Place
  2010 Caleb Gifford
STATE CHAMPION - 135 POUND DIVISION
  2010 Matt Owens
State Tournament - Fourth Place
  2011 Matt Owens
State Tournament - Second Place